The Bag for All Occasions! Flat 51% off on BabyChakra Swag Bag! Limited Stock Available.
Q:

hi,I had ultrasound today..this is my report..is it OK? and my Dr told me for therium injection for HB..cause my HB is 8.2..please guide me..



Shyama Santhosh

Hi Manju,
Everything seems normal. You just need to work bit on baby weight. It is 2600 gms which is not low as anything above 2500gms is fine. Eat high protein food, milk, eggs, lots of veggies and fruits and stay positive

manju asrani

what is in Doppler data?

Prithvi Balaji

your HB is low so iron injections is a must. 8.2 is very low, by the time u deliver your HB should be 10.8 and above

Get the BabyChakra app
Ask an expert or a peer mom and find nearby childcare services on the go!
Phone
Scan QR Code
to open in App
Image http://app.babychakra.com/question/5755