;
Q:

Is it safe to go for c section 2 weeks before due date ?



Hi anytime after 37 weeks is considered full term and it's safe.


Suggestions offered by doctors on BabyChakra are of advisory nature i.e., for educational and informational purposes only. Content posted on, created for, or compiled by BabyChakra is not intended or designed to replace your doctor's independent judgment about any symptom, condition, or the appropriateness or risks of a procedure or treatment for a given person.

Recommended Articles